Club honour boards

Club Honours 2013-2014

Club Champion: Mark Russell. Runner-up: Jason Doyle.

Club Pairs: Mark Russell (S), Nigel Smith.

Club Triples: Greg Waters (S), Brian Bennett, Charlie Warfe.

Club Fours: Ross Durham (S), Davydd Griffiths, Ray Fullarton, Tony Liuzzo.

Minor Singles: Nigel Smith.

Mixed Pairs: Jason Doyle (S), Robyn Beech.

100 Up: Mark Russell.

Club Premierships 1953-present

Metropolitan Division Premierships (4 Pennants)

Division 1: 1996/97, 1998/99. Runner-up: 1995/96

Division 3: Runner-up: 2010/11

Division 6: 1981/82

Division 8 runner-up: 2013-14

Division 10: 1984/85

Section Winners

Division 1: 1995/96, 1996/97, 1998/99

Division 2: 1962/63, 1971/72, 1978/79

Division 3: 1953/54, 1957/58, 1962/63, 1964/65, 1966/67, 1967/68, 1987/88, 1991/92, 2006/07, 2010/11

Division 4: 1962/63, 1963/64, 1966/67, 1981/82

Division 5: 1992/93

Division 6: 1981/82, 1995/96, 1998/99

Division 7: 1983/84, 1985/86

Division 8: 1953/54, 2013/14

Division 9: 2012/13

Division 10: 1984/85

Division 11: 1985/86

Club Games Played - to 2011-2012

NAMEGAMES

R. Gerbing

740

L. Delaney

663

N. Williams

618

R. Freeman

467

R. Durham

426

B. Sullivan

415

B. Rawlings

380

P. Holden

350

N. Booth

328

R. Fullarton

272

K. Naylor

234

G. Naylor

201

J. Rowan

199

P. Field

185

S. Fanning

180

C. Payne

164

T. Liuzzo

158

I. Mayne

153

G. Dennison

152

R. McKinnon

151

T. Dunn

133

P. Orr

129

C. Symes

122

D. Griffiths

121

M. Guy

111

J. Counihan

107

C. Warfe

102

G. Waters

101

J. Peacock

98

S. Riza

85

N. Jenkinson

84

B. Barratt

76

NAMEGAMES

B. Bennett

62

J. Fitzgerald

52

K. Sherlock

44

K. Clark

41

R. Waite

34

N. Murphy

33

M. Bates

32

P. Barron

31

B. Pratt

22

J. Talbett-Rowe

21

H. Payne

17

P. Moevasa

15

V. Bennett

14

O. Warren

11

M. Davis

10

B. Kane

6

P. Truelove

4

C. Scott

3

D. Gerrard

2

A. Brown

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Presidents

1892

T. Millar

1893-6

F. Durham

1897

W. Pridham

1898

G.W. Debney

1899

C. H. Metters

1900

W. Blackwell

1901

J. Raisbeck

1902-3

J.F. Cussen

1904

C.H. Metters

1905

J. Edwards

1906

W. Pridham

1907

J.F. Cussen

1908-9

J. Prout

1910

W. Kennedy

1911

C. Myers

1912

A. Holmes

1913-4

J.F.A. Holmes

1915-6

H. Brown

1917

A.H. Walker

1918

C.F.Myers

1919

H.G. Norris

1920-1

C. Pietzsch

1923

W.D. McAllester

1924

T. Welham

1925

F.W. Pearce

1926

G.W. Beamish

1927-8

J.K. Graham

1929-31

J.L. Kelly

1932-4

A.A. Calwell

1935

J.K. Graham

1936

W. McAllester

1937-8

J.L. Kelly

1939

C.T. Smith

1940

J.L. Kelly

1941

J.K. Graham

1942-4

J. Kennedy

1945

A. Stewart

1946-7

J.L. Kelly

1948-50

D. O’Mahoney

1951-2

G.E. Ravenhall

1953

C. Neubecker

1954

G.E. Ravenhall

1955-6

F.W. Seaborne

1957-8

G.E. Vincent

1959-60

R. Pearce

1961-2

F. Jansen

1963-4

H. Kinsman

1965-6

E. Davies

1967-8

R. Sawyer

1969-70

G. Nixon

1971-2

H. Gardner

1973

A. McCullough

1974-5

R. Duncan

1976-7

I. Geddes

1978-9

H. Heron

1980-1

J. Morrison

1982-3

P. Sullivan

1984-5

D. Sharp

1986-7

J. Stirling

1988-9

M.R. Scott

1990-1

N.E. Williams

1992-4

C. Sheehan

1995

B. Hassold

1996

C. Sheehan

1997

G. Johnson

1998

C. Sheehan

1999

R. Durham

2000

J. Stirling

2001-3

C. Sheehan

2004-7

M. Spraggett

2008-10

J. Kanis

2011-12

C. Symes

2013-

D. Griffiths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Secretaries

1910

G. Angus

1911

W. McSwiney

1912-5

J. McSwiney

1916-20

J.J. Irwin

1921-3

J. McSwiney

1924

C.F. Myers

1925-8

C.Pietzsch

1929

V. Dummet

1959-64

G. Nixon

1965

R. Smith

1966-70

D. O’Donnell

1971-73

C. Organ

1974-93

E.G. Davies

1994

P.P. Jones

1995-2001

E.G. Davies

2002-3

V. Liersch

2004-6

R. Fullarton

2007-11

D. Griffiths

2012-13

R. Fullarton

2014-15

O. Warren

2015-16

 R. Takos

Club Champions

1892

G. Watson

1893

W. Cross

1894

H.S. Purvis

1895

W. Cross

1896

J. Munro

1897

W. Cross

1898

C. Myers

1899

G. Watson

1900

A.D. Langridge

1901

W. Pridham

1902

C. Cutler

1903

G.C. Norris

1904

A. Streiff

1905

D.E. Roberts

1906

H.G. Norris

1907

J.F. Cussen

1908

A. Streiff

1909

J. Prout

1910

A. Streiff

1911

J. Sutherland

1912

T. Gladwin

1913

A. Streiff

1914

A. Streiff

1915

A. Cockerell

1916

C.F. Myers

1917

C.F. Myers

1918

J. Affleck

1919

C.F. Myers

1920

T. Cochrane

1921

C.F. Myers

1922

A. Streiff

1923

G. Kent

1924

A. Streiff

1925

H. Insall

1926

T. Cochrane

1927

Rev.F. Edwards

1928

M.T. Keane

1929

T. Finn

1930

W. Shaddock

1931

C.F. Myers

1932

Rev.F.Edwards

1933

Rev.F.Edwards

1934

C.W. Hurst

1935

C.F. Myers

1936

W. Graham

1937

W. Davis

1938

C.W. Hurst

1939

W. Graham

1940

T. Brooker

1941

J. Gannan

1942

C. Hurst

1943

J. Thomson

1944

T. Brooker

1945

J. Pullin

1946

E.M. Forbes

1947

J. Millar

1948

A. Stewart

1949

T. Brooker

1950

J. Pullin

1951

C.W. Hurst

1952

H.D. Wilkes

1953

W. McDonagh

1954

F.W. Seaborne

1955

S. Davies

1956

H. Couch

1957

F. Seaborne

1958

F. Smeaton

1959

A. Rowe

1960

P. Delaney

1961

J. Pullin

1962

F. Smeaton

1963

S. Davies

1964

G. O’Leary

1965

J. McDonagh

1966

A. McCullough

1967

J. McDonagh

1968

B. Paine

1969

R. Sawyer

1970

C. Organ

1971

J. Morrison

1972

F. Johnson

1973

J. Morrison

1974

K. Milburn

1975

T. Willis-Jones

1976

F. DeMorton

1977

J. Morrison

1978

E. Davies

1979

P. Condon

1980

A. Nardella

1981

J. Williamson

1982

A. Nardella

1983

P. Kelly

1984

A.A. Gray

1985

M.Cowan

1986

L. Morrison

1987

I. Giles

1988

R. Cowan

1989

D. Maguire

1990

A. Nardella

1991

R. Freeman

1992

Ad. Gray

1993

E. Bryson

1994

I. McKay

1995

G. McBryde

1996

M. Perovic

1997

M. Perovic

1998

A. Flapper

1999

D. Smith

2000

L. Morrison

2001

W. Rawlings

2002

P. Field

2003

W. Rawlings

2004

N. Booth

2005

J. Doyle

2006

R. Freeman

2007

R. Freeman

2008

J. Douglas

2009

P. Field

2010

R. McKinnon

2011

R. McKinnon

2012

R. McKinnon

2013

J. Doyle

2014

M. Russell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Life Members

W. Dewar*
C. Myers*
J. Irwin*
T.Welham*
J.L. Kelly*
V. Dummett*
H. Norris*
C. Pietzsch*
R. Edwards*
C.T. Smith*
G. Harrison*
H.I. Taylor*
C.W. Hurst*
J.K. Graham*
M.J. Ryan*
D.A. Caven*
D. O’Mahoney*
G.E. Ravenhall*
E.G. Davies*
G.A. Nixon
R.J. Pearce*
F.K. Kersley*
H. Kinsman*
D. O’Donnell*
I.J. Geddes
A.R. Sawyer*
A.J. Stirling
A.R. Duncan*
C.W. Milburn*
T.J. Dean*
D.R. Condon*
M.R. Scott
W.J. Pearce*
R.W. Durham
R.F. Gerbing
N.E. Williams*
J. Kanis
L. Delaney
A. Birrell
C. Symes
R. Fullarton*°
 
* = Deceased   ° = Awarded posthumously

The honour boards